ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NINA F - IMO 9308584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MSC NINA FAdded:Mar 12, 2019
Captured:December 29, 2018IMO:9308584Hits:39
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 29.12.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Spyros
IMO:9308584
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004951
Callsign:V7ZZ9
Former name(s):
- Iller Trader (Until 2012 Nov)
- Maersk Fuji (Until 2010 Jun)
- Iller Trader (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,798 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°15’17.64” N, 15°28’4.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 186° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Lyben_itnap
Arrival:12th Jul 2019
01:00:27 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MSC NINA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC NINA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC NINA F
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 39 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!