ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asiatic Dawn - IMO 9322877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Asiatic DawnAdded:Mar 14, 2019
Captured:September 30, 2017IMO:9322877Hits:312
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Asiatic Dawn at Singapore
September 2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Asiatic Dawn
IMO:9322877
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090276
Callsign:V7LU6
Former name(s):
- Dilara Kalkavan (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:12,545 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’50.95” N, 103°34’10.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 275° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Sg-wpbga
Arrival:5th Sep 2021
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 00:00:58 UTC0
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:34 UTCBrrio
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:19 UTCUs Sav
2018 June 12th, 06:00:50 UTCRio Grande
2018 June 5th, 15:30:10 UTCSantos
2018 April 17th, 07:00:09 UTCBaie Comeau
2018 April 11th, 07:00:23 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 5th, 09:00:10 UTCBaltimore
2018 February 21st, 09:10:37 UTCSfds
2018 January 20th, 13:30:13 UTCPort Arthur
More Of This Ship
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Wil Weijsters
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Wil Weijsters
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!