ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pantokratoras - IMO 8109060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:PantokratorasAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8109060Hits:1,903
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The freighter Pantokratoras in Calais, April 12th 2004, ex: Gemini Sun, Chemi Sun - sister vessel: Aghios Efstathios | IMO No. 8109060 | Flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 2471 | dwt 3592 | Loa 91,91m | Beam 14,03m | Draft 5,66m | Built 1982 by Narasaki Zosen K.K., Muroran, Hokkaido, Japan | Operator: Mastrogiorgis Shipping Co. Ltd., Piraeus, Greece. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gokche
IMO:8109060
Former name(s):
- Pantokratoras (Until 2005 Dec)
- Chemi Sun (Until 1998 Nov)
- Gemini Sun (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,584 tons
Summer DWT:3,592 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOKCHE
© Nektarios Papadakis
Gokche
© petervn
GEMINI SUN
© Robbie Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!