ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Black Sea - IMO 8301620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Black SeaAdded:Mar 15, 2019
Captured:October 04, 2017IMO:8301620Hits:27
Location:Pasir Gudang, Johor, Malaysia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Black Sea at Pengerang, Pasir Gudang, Malaysia
October 2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Sea
IMO:8301620
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518969000
Callsign:E5U2917
Former name(s):
- Necati Kalkavan (Until 2015 Feb)
- Sana (Until 2009 Sep)
- Evelyn (Until 2004 Sep)
- Oriental Angel (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,866 tons
Summer DWT:21,373 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Black Sea
© foggy
Evelyn
© simonwp
Black Sea
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 27 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!