ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOONDANCE II - IMO 9316191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andy.ru73 [View profile]Title:MOONDANCE IIAdded:Mar 15, 2019
Captured:March 14, 2019IMO:9316191Hits:92
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At anchor in Vanin Bay.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moondance Ii
IMO:9316191
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256003000
Callsign:9HIF8
Former name(s):
- Hille Oldendorff (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,988 tons
Summer DWT:55,566 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°2’8.76” N, 120°32’2.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 209° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Spore
Arrival:10th Jun 2020
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MOONDANCE II
© andy.ru73
MOONDANCE II
© andy.ru73
MOONDANCE II
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!