ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WU LIAN QUAN - IMO 5370838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:WU LIAN QUANAdded:Mar 15, 2019
Captured:October 18, 1991IMO:5370838Hits:252
Location:Qingdao, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
A nice Chinese cargovessel, WU LIAN QUAN photographed at Qingdao anchorage in october 1991.
Built 1962 in Hamburg as TUNIS for German owners, she became POROS ISLAND in 1974, MAH II in 1980 and WU LIAN QUAN in 1985. Later in 1991 she was renamed MING LONG.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Long
IMO:5370838
Former name(s):
- Wu Lian Quan (Until 1992)
- Mah Ii (Until 1985)
- Poros Island (Until 1980)
- Tunis (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,196 tons
Summer DWT:7,375 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUNIS
© Bob Scott
TUNIS
© adenanthos
Poros Island
© Mac Mackay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!