ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF WORCESTER - IMO 5074214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:CITY OF WORCESTERAdded:Mar 16, 2019
Captured:IMO:5074214Hits:203
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
near Stadersand
my slide collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Greco
IMO:5074214
Former name(s):
- City Of Worcester (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,978 tons
Summer DWT:9,002 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF WORCESTER
© Malcolm Cranfield
City of Worcester
© Robbie Cox
CITY OF WORCESTER
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!