ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Konkar Maroula - IMO 9145669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:Konkar MaroulaAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145669Hits:883
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panamax bulk carrier seen at Port-Alfred while docking

IMO Added 9145669 - In service as La Jolla 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Assimina
IMO:9145669
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215839000
Callsign:9HCR8
Former name(s):
- La Jolla (Until 2011 Jul)
- Konkar Maroula (Until 2005 Mar)
- Valiant (Until 2002 Dec)
- World Refresh (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,707 tons
Summer DWT:72,126 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASSIMINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ASSIMINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Assimina
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Sep 23, 2007 13:47 (9 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for posting!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!