ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAN VIKING - IMO 5238676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:DAN VIKINGAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5238676Hits:1,507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dan Viking, 1957, gt 412, PAN, Panama.

Alba Shipping A/S

ex Vivi-97, Stina-B-92,Lone Baand-90, Kongsaa-81, Jorna-75, Herfrid-70, Mogens S-66

Plymouth Cattdown - 29/12/2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Dan Viking
IMO:5238676
MMSI:351803000
Callsign:HO2239
Former name(s):
- Vivi (Until 1997)
- Stina B (Until 1992 Sep)
- Vivi (Until 1990 Nov)
- Lone Baand (Until 1990)
- Kongsaa (Until 1981)
- Jorna (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:386 tons
Summer DWT:593 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dan Viking
© Gerolf Drebes
Lone Baand
© simonwp
Lone Baand
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!