ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mirzaga Khalilov - IMO 7811032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Mirzaga KhalilovAdded:Mar 17, 2019
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:7811032Hits:36
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mirzaga Khalilov
Istanbul 21.09.2004
7811032
1980
3747gr 4742dwt
129.5m x 15.8m

Copyright Martin Penwright



Vessel Identification
Name:A Plus 1
IMO:7811032
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577271000
Callsign:YJTW9
Former name(s):
- Sibirskiy 2111 (Until 2007 Sep)
- Mirzaga Khalilov (Until 2006 Apr)
- Legend (Until 2002 Aug)
- Sibirskiy 2111 (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,743 tons
Summer DWT:3,427 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A Plus 1
© babür halulu
A Plus 1
© babür halulu
A Plus 1
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 36 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!