ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Salih Kaptan - IMO 9120827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Salih KaptanAdded:Mar 17, 2019
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:9120827Hits:52
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Salih Kaptan Istanbul Turkey
9120827
Tuzla 21.09.2004
1994
1127gr 1771dwt
75m x 11m x 5m

Copyright Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Recep Reis 1
IMO:9120827
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002215
Callsign:TCBZ7
Former name(s):
- Salih Kaptan (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,127 tons
Summer DWT:1,771 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°52’15.42” N, 26°6’3.24” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 18° (18°)
Destination:
Location:M.eregli
Arrival:25th May 2019
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
29 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 15:00:03 UTCChornomorsk
2018 August 14th, 05:00:41 UTCTrzon
2018 August 6th, 06:00:49 UTCRutag
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:41 UTCChornomork
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:52 UTCOdessa
2018 April 28th, 05:00:05 UTCOrder
2018 April 28th, 05:00:03 UTCRavenna
2018 April 12th, 22:00:01 UTCIzmit
2018 April 7th, 10:00:47 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:43 UTCBizerte
More Of This Ship
Salih Kaptan
© Adrian Ford
Salih Kaptan
© Adrian Ford
Salih Kaptan
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!