ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KITAKYUSHU MARU - IMO 7312907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:KITAKYUSHU MARUAdded:Mar 17, 2019
Captured:October 10, 1991IMO:7312907Hits:78
Location:Kokura, Japan
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Japanese 1973-built tug KITAKYUSHU MARU is here seen in the Kokura/Moji area in october 1991.
She has later been renamed HOKUYO MARU, then TAKE MARU NO.8
Vessel Identification
Name:Take Maru No.8
IMO:7312907
Former name(s):
- Hokuyo Maru (Until 1996 Oct)
- Kitakyushu Maru (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:192 tons
Summer DWT:79 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 78 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!