ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seabaroness - IMO 8869945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:SeabaronessAdded:Mar 17, 2019
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:8869945Hits:129
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seabarroness
Tuzla 21.09.2004
1975
5096gr 6062dwt

Copyright Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Blackwood
IMO:8869945
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312628000
Callsign:V3OX7
Former name(s):
- Emerald (Until 2006 Mar)
- Seabaroness (Until 2005 Apr)
- G.s.l.venture (Until 2004 Jul)
- Zurab Tuskia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Anna (Until 2001)
- Lidiya (Until 1998)
- Mekhanik Yermolayev (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,096 tons
Summer DWT:6,062 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°17’45.25” N, 20°41’19.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 124° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna/italy
Arrival:5th Jun 2019
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 02:00:51 UTCRostov On Don
2018 July 30th, 12:00:39 UTCKalamaki
2018 July 14th, 10:00:35 UTCKerch Opl
2018 June 25th, 18:00:41 UTCRostov
2018 March 26th, 08:00:29 UTCTuzla
2018 February 9th, 16:00:09 UTCRu Rov
2018 January 19th, 08:00:08 UTCIzmir
2018 January 6th, 08:00:39 UTCRostov
2017 December 26th, 01:00:33 UTCNemrut
2017 December 16th, 15:00:09 UTCRu Rov
More Of This Ship
Blackwood
© evgenii 10
Blackwood
© evgenii 10
Blackwood
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Mar 17, 2019 18:50 (4 months ago)
Thank you Aleksi for the id
Aleksi & Tane Lindström on Mar 17, 2019 18:36 (4 months ago)
Hi Adrian,

SEABARONESS - IMO 8869945. Nowadays BLACKWOOD.

Best regards,
Aleksi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!