ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEVNSKLINT - IMO 5418018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:STEVNSKLINTAdded:Mar 17, 2019
Captured:IMO:5418018Hits:140
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship STEVNSKLINT passing /Rendsburg / Kiel Canal westbound | Photo: 1967 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO 5418018 | Flag: Denmark/Thurø | Call-Sign: OZGE |
GT 398 | NT 246 | dwt 670 |
Loa 51,82 m | Lpp 46,56 m | Beam 8,69 m | Draught 3,28 m | Depth 3,71 m |
Engine: 1 x 2-stroke-6 Cyl.-Alpha-Diesel A/S – 480 BHP
Shipbuilder: Husumer Schiffswerft, Husum/Germany – Yard No. 1214 – Date of build July 1963 |
Owner: Thomas H. Hansen, Thurø/Denmark

Historical data:
2014 broken up Spain
THURØ (2003-2014) - Maritima Calipso SL, Santa Cruz de Tenerife/ESP
ex THURØ (2000-2003) - Nahavar SA, Panama/PAN
ex THURØ (1999-2000) - Oy Thuro Shipping Ltd., Rauma/FIN
ex THURØ (1991-1999) - Hans Peter Madsen, Svendborg/DNK
ex UNO (1981-1991) - I/S Uno, Fredericia/DNK
ex STEVNSKLINT (1963-1981) - Thomas H. Hansen, Thurø/DNK

This description was last edited on 17.03.2019

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303

Vessel Identification
Name:Thuro
IMO:5418018
Flag:Canary Islands
Callsign:ECAR
Former name(s):
- Uno (Until 1991 May)
- Stevnsklint (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:451 tons
Summer DWT:670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Uno
© simonwp
THURO
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
STEVNSKLINT
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!