ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD OCEANIA - IMO 8915689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD OCEANIAAdded:Mar 17, 2019
Captured:July 28, 1998IMO:8915689Hits:187
Location:La Spezia, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
DEPART LA SPEZIA

IMO Correct
Admin JC..
Vessel Identification
Name:Gato
IMO:8915689
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Oceania (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,508 tons
Summer DWT:50,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD OCEANIA
© Michael Schindler
NEDLLOYD OCEANIA
© Michael Schindler
NEDLLOYD OCEANIA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Mar 18, 2019 06:58 (1 month ago)
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2494243

may the better one stay on the site.
andrecas on Mar 18, 2019 01:15 (1 month ago)
IMO-8915689
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!