ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD CORSICA - IMO 9138666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD CORSICAAdded:Mar 17, 2019
Captured:July 28, 1998IMO:9138666Hits:112
Location:La Spezia, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ARR LA SPEZIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwave
IMO:9138666
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304864000
Callsign:V2BL9
Former name(s):
- Mcl Antwerpen (Until 2012 Jul)
- Hannes C (Until 2009 May)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2008 Dec)
- Hannes C (Until 2008 Sep)
- Aries (Until 2004 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Corsica (Until 2002 Aug)
- Nedlloyd Corsica (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,114 tons
Summer DWT:7,480 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORWAVE
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
NORWAVE
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
NORWAVE
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on Mar 18, 2019 07:02 (1 month ago)
IMO9138666
28.3.96 compl. 28.3.96 for Harmstorf as Aries (reg. Leer), and immed. r/n Nedlloyd Corsica for Nedlloyd charter.
Late 1998 P&O-prefix added when charter subsumed by P&O Nedlloyd.
2002 now under Liberian flag and reverted to Aries.
2004 sold to other German owners Hannes C.
12.05 registered at St. John's Antigua and 12 month chat. in 2008 as Normed Istanbul
2009 sold and r/n MCL Antwerpen and re-sold in 2012 and r/n Norwave.
2015 sold to Tanto Intim Line PT, Indonesia, and r/n
Tanto Damai.
Cheers
Brent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!