ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MACFRIENDSHIP - IMO 7420534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:MACFRIENDSHIPAdded:Mar 18, 2019
Captured:January 10, 1993IMO:7420534Hits:417
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The 1976 Osaka built bulk carrier MACFRIENDSHIP, owned by Panagiotis A.Lemos, is seen sailing from Liverpool on 10th January 1993 bound for Jakarta with a cargo of scrap metal.

EX-ANTONIS P.LEMOS -92
Later: 1996 ALBION TWO
posted missing 5.3.97 - found to have sunk
Vessel Identification
Name:Albion Two
IMO:7420534
Former name(s):
- Macfriendship (Until 1996 Mar)
- Antonis P.lemos (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,278 tons
Summer DWT:26,976 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MACFRIENDSHIP
© Malcolm Cranfield
ANTONIS P. LEMOS
© pieter melissen
ALBION TWO
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Mar 18, 2019 15:43 (1 month ago)
Very poor condition!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!