ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grand Star - IMO 7531591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Astra [View profile]Title:Grand StarAdded:Mar 18, 2019
Captured:January 01, 2013IMO:7531591Hits:86
Location:Alexandria, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Alexandria, Egypt in January 2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Star
IMO:7531591
Former name(s):
- Al Zahraa (Until 2008 Jul)
- Gehan Al Sadat (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,744 tons
Summer DWT:8,207 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Zahraa
© simonwp
AL ZAHRAA
© simonwp
Grand Star
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 86 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!