ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHUDOZHNIK REPIN - IMO 7614343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:KHUDOZHNIK REPINAdded:Mar 18, 2019
Captured:October 07, 1978IMO:7614343Hits:169
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Warnowwerft “Mercur” design; 15,306 grt; 14,520 dwt 712 TEU container capacity
Operator: USSR - Baltic Shipping Co, Leningrad, USSR
Built: 1978 by VEB Warnowwerft Warnemünde, Warnemünde, German Democratic Republic. Yard no 456.
Main engine: six-cylinder, two-stroke Cegielski-Sulzer 6RND90M of 17,400 bhp at 122 rpm. Speed: 19.75 knots.
1993-TIGER BAY; 1995-OOCL PUDONG; 1996-ESTORIL; 1999-NORASIA IZMIR; 2000-KOTA SELAT; 1001- ORANIA; 2003-to breakers at Alang, India; beached 15/1.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orania
IMO:7614343
Former name(s):
- Kota Selat (Until 2001 Jul)
- Orania (Until 2000 Apr)
- Norasia Izmir (Until 1999 Nov)
- Estoril (Until 1999 Aug)
- Oocl Pudong (Until 1996 May)
- Tiger Bay (Until 1995 Dec)
- Khudozhnik Repin (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,473 tons
Summer DWT:14,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Khudozhnik Repin
© simonwp
KHUDOZHNIK REPIN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Khudozhnik Repin
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!