ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISSA SOLKLINT - IMO 5333567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Wayne Scott [View profile]Title:LISSA SOLKLINTAdded:Mar 19, 2019
Captured:March 18, 2019IMO:5333567Hits:182
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moored off Port Beach.

Builder: SANDER SCHEEPSEN REPARATIEBEDRIJ - DELFZIJL, NETHERLANDS

Length (metres): 53.09
Now a privately owned pleasure craft.

For a bit of old 2014 news about her go to..
http://mobilemarshies.blogspot.com/2014/09/carnarvon-one-mile-jetty-august-2014.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Lissa Solklint
IMO:5333567
Flag:Australia
Callsign:VMQ9738
Former name(s):
- Lissa (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:491 tons
Summer DWT:671 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fremantle
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LISSA SOLKLINT
© Brian Wayne Scott
LISSA
© Arne Jürgens
LISSA
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter on Apr 16, 2019 13:35 (8 days ago)
Built by Niestern, also of Delfzijl 1956/250
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!