ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY BO - IMO 8212350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tailandec [View profile]Title:LADY BOAdded:Mar 19, 2019
Captured:February 28, 2019IMO:8212350Hits:81
Location:Bourgas, Bulgaria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Lady Bo arrested in port Bourgas,Bulgaria.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaptan Ilyas Kalkavan
IMO:8212350
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000067
Callsign:TCEQ
Former name(s):
- Inci 5 (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,294 tons
Summer DWT:6,328 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Inci 5
© simonwp
KAPTAN ILYAS KALKAVAN
© simeonov
KAPTAN ILYAS KALKAVAN
© simeonov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 81 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!