ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMIR BEY - IMO 9016155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tailandec [View profile]Title:AMIR BEYAdded:Mar 19, 2019
Captured:February 28, 2019IMO:9016155Hits:116
Location:Bourgas, Bulgaria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V AMIR BEY in port Bourgas,Bulgaria.
Gross Tonnage: 4878
Deadweight: 8185 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 109.58m 18.3m
Year Built: 1991


Vessel Identification
Name:Mert Kalkavan
IMO:9016155
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000761
Callsign:TCCV4
Former name(s):
- Ak Ocean Eagle (Until 2004 Sep)
- Ocean Eagle (Until 2001 Sep)
- Rubystar (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,878 tons
Summer DWT:8,185 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mert Kalkavan
© Adrian Ford
Mert Kalkavan
© Wil Weijsters
MERT KALKAVAN
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!