ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEVA - IMO 6614994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:DEVAAdded:Mar 19, 2019
Captured:November 12, 1978IMO:6614994Hits:185
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
3,090 grt; 4,399 dwt
Operator: NAVROM - Romanian Maritime & Fluvial Navigation, Constantza, Romania
Built: 1964 by Santierul Naval, Galatz, Galatz, Romania. Y
Main engine: five-cylinder, two-stroke Sulzer 5TA56 of 2,500 bhp at 155 rpm. Speed: 12.5 knots
knots
1991-SUN RISE K (Honduras flag)
2003-to breakers at Alang, India
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunrise K
IMO:6614994
Former name(s):
- Deva (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,938 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNRISE K
© Captain Ted
SUNRISE K
© zahan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!