ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARENDSZ - IMO 7392919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:BARENDSZAdded:Mar 19, 2019
Captured:November 13, 1978IMO:7392919Hits:96
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,599 grt; 3,050 dwt
Operator: J Vermaas Scheepvaartbedrijf NV, Rotterdam. Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1975 by Scheepswerf Bijlholt BV, Foxhol, Netherlands. Yard no: 598
Main engine: seven-cylinder, two-stroke Smit & Bolnes 307HDK of 2,730 bhp at 375 rpm. Speed: 12.5 knots
1984-KYRA ARGYRO (Cypriot flag); 1988-DOLICHI; 2004-LADY NURSEN (St Vincent & Grenadines flag)
2012-to breakers at Aliaga, Turkey 18/3
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nursen
IMO:7392919
Former name(s):
- Dolichi (Until 2004 Apr)
- Kyra Argyro (Until 1988)
- Barendsz (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,927 tons
Summer DWT:3,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOLICHI
© Nektarios Papadakis
KYRA ARGYRO
© PWR
KYRA ARGYRO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 96 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!