ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Komsomolskaya Slava - IMO 6915714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Thallon [View profile]Title:Komsomolskaya SlavaAdded:Mar 19, 2019
Captured:IMO:6915714Hits:128
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken by my late father in Istanbul in the late 80s early 90s. Scanned from a negative
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega
IMO:6915714
Former name(s):
- Komsomolskaya Slava (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,023 tons
Summer DWT:13,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Komsomolskaya Slava
© Fernando Casaņez
VEGA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!