ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Irene - IMO 9131838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:New IreneAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131838Hits:983
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panamax bulk carrier seen at Port-Alfred

Imo Added 9131838
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jk Pioneer
IMO:9131838
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440495000
Callsign:DSOB3
Former name(s):
- New Irene (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,775 tons
Summer DWT:72,875 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’50.04” N, 126°2’22.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 230° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Muara Pantai.indones
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 12:00:02 UTCMuara Pantai.indones
2018 April 13th, 18:00:10 UTCBoryeong, S.korea
2017 December 27th, 10:00:57 UTCSamarinda,idn
2017 October 13th, 10:00:18 UTCBoryoeng,s.korea
2017 August 23rd, 12:00:12 UTCZhoushan,china
2017 May 30th, 22:00:24 UTCGunsan,korea
2016 December 27th, 11:00:26 UTCLongview,usa
2016 December 27th, 11:00:07 UTCKorea
2016 May 17th, 12:00:16 UTCSingapore
2016 February 28th, 10:00:15 UTCSantos,brazil
More Of This Ship
JK PIONEER
© Kyle Stubbs
New Irene
© Frans Eykel
New Irene
© Frans Eykel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!