ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHE MARIE - IMO 5183637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred Christian [View profile]Title:KATHE MARIEAdded:Mar 19, 2019
Captured:IMO:5183637Hits:110
Photo Category: Storm Pictures
Description:
Käthe Marie in 1957 in bad weather
KÄTHE MARIE 1957
Built in 1952, builder, Menzer
Length 56.40 m
Beam 8,54 m
Draft 2.47 m
Brt / Dwt. 413/615
Speed 8.5 kn
Deutz, diesel engine
300 hp
38917 cbf grain
Vessel Identification
Name:Camco Star
IMO:5183637
Flag:Ghana
Callsign:9GOB
Former name(s):
- Bonsu (Until 1986)
- Kathe Marie (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:412 tons
Summer DWT:615 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Takoradi
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATHE MARIE
© Manfred Christian
KATHE MARIE
© Manfred Christian
KATHE MARIE
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!