ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLUNAT - IMO 6927092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:MOLUNATAdded:Mar 19, 2019
Captured:April 01, 1993IMO:6927092Hits:252
Location:Cairns, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MOLUNAT (IMO6927092), Ex geared heavy lift ship converted in gearless conventional cargo ship, at Cairns, on April 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lss Success
IMO:6927092
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376479000
Callsign:J8B4695
Former name(s):
- Molunat (Until 2012 Apr)
- Biscayne Star (Until 1982 Jan)
- Titan Scan (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,370 tons
Summer DWT:996 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TITAN SCAN
© Bob Scott
LSS Success
© Wil Weijsters
LSS Success
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!