ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marfret Normandie - IMO 9063976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Marfret NormandieAdded:Mar 20, 2019
Captured:September 01, 2002IMO:9063976Hits:204
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Rickmers
IMO:9063976
Former name(s):
- Boundary (Until 2011 May)
- Marfret Normandie (Until 2008 Mar)
- Maria Rickmers (Until 2002 Feb)
- Melbridge Palm (Until 2001 Jan)
- Karawa (Until 1998)
- Maria Rickmers (Until 1997 Apr)
- Karawa (Until 1996)
- Maria Rickmers (Until 1995 Mar)
- Ccni Guayas (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,778 tons
Summer DWT:14,069 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
MARFRET NORMANDIE
© Michael Schindler
Melbridge Palm
© DDGHANSA
Maria Rickmers
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!