ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINHAL I - IMO 7103459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:MINHAL IAdded:Mar 20, 2019
Captured:February 08, 1991IMO:7103459Hits:88
Location:Mahe, Port Victoria, Seychelles
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Japan built general cargo MINHAL I (IMO7103459), anchored at Port-Victoria (Mahé-Seychelles), on February 8th 1991.
28/04/2003- As CORAL, beached at Alang for demolition.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral
IMO:7103459
Former name(s):
- Salsabel (Until 1999 Jun)
- Marinal (Until 1998 Dec)
- Mrinal (Until 1997 Sep)
- Minhal 1 (Until 1991)
- Minhal I (Until 1991)
- Marwan 1 (Until 1990)
- Marwan I (Until 1990)
- Ali Baba (Until 1989 Dec)
- Imsar 1 (Until 1983)
- Salalah (Until 1979)
- Nichiryu Maru (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,117 tons
Summer DWT:2,038 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 88 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!