ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEKONG EXPRESS - IMO 5401314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:MEKONG EXPRESSAdded:Mar 20, 2019
Captured:March 14, 1995IMO:5401314Hits:111
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nice general cargo MEKONG EXPRESS (IMO5401314), anchored at Singapore, on March 14th 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mekong Express
IMO:5401314
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355264000
Callsign:HO5258
Former name(s):
- Wild Rover (Until 1982)
- Bonawind (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,858 tons
Summer DWT:1,254 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEKONG EXPRESS
© Chris Howell
Mekong Express
© Gerolf Drebes
WILD ROVER
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!