ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO BLACKWATER - IMO 9216987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:RIO BLACKWATERAdded:Mar 20, 2019
Captured:May 24, 2018IMO:9216987Hits:37
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Terneuzen bound for Antwerp on May 24, 2018. IMO 9216987. Ex-CSCL SHANGHAI 2000, MSC SHENZHEN 2008, RIO BLACKWATER 2010, BUENOS AIRES EXPRESS 2010-2015. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Buenos Aires Express
IMO:9216987
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090915
Callsign:A8HL4
Former name(s):
- Rio Blackwater (Until 2010 Nov 23)
- Msc Shenzhen (Until 2010 Aug 03)
- Cscl Shanghai (Until 2008 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°39’37.68” N, 96°7’54.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 333° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Mxtux>mxver
Arrival:15th Apr 2019
03:30:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 06:30:28 UTCDeham
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:35 UTCDebrv
2018 August 20th, 17:00:11 UTCGblgp
2018 August 18th, 02:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 30th, 20:00:57 UTCUsmsy
2018 July 28th, 10:00:00 UTCUshou
2018 July 25th, 11:30:45 UTCMxatm
2018 July 23rd, 12:30:26 UTCMxver
2018 July 10th, 16:00:50 UTCFrleh
2018 July 8th, 02:30:47 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
RIO BLACKWATER
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
RIO BLACKWATER
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
RIO BLACKWATER
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 37 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!