ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM Erving - IMO 9463023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Astra [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ErvingAdded:Mar 20, 2019
Captured:February 01, 2013IMO:9463023Hits:67
Location:Suez Canal, Egypt
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
The Great Bitter Lake ( Suez Canal ), Egypt in February 2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Erving
IMO:9463023
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235084298
Callsign:2EDZ5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Erving (Until 2014 Dec)
- Maersk Erving (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,649 tons
Summer DWT:141,377 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’54.61” N, 79°51’32.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 75° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Ussav
Arrival:4th Dec 2019
13:30:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 20:00:22 UTCUs Sav>eg Zz1
2018 August 17th, 00:45:57 UTCUs Orf>us Sav
2018 August 13th, 06:00:39 UTCUs Nyc>us Orf
2018 August 9th, 13:15:07 UTCPa Pcn>us Nyc
2018 July 15th, 10:30:22 UTCCn Sha>cn Tao
2018 June 10th, 19:00:18 UTCSuez Canal
2018 May 25th, 04:00:18 UTCCharleston
2018 May 15th, 08:00:19 UTCNyc
2018 April 15th, 18:00:52 UTCNingbo
2018 March 26th, 20:00:43 UTCSuez Canal
More Of This Ship
ERVING
© delvestudio
MAERSK ERVING
© Tomasello Letterio
MAERSK ERVING
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 67 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!