ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOTOS - IMO 7435216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:NOTOSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:October 06, 2006IMO:7435216Hits:994
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Turia quay, Valencia Port on 06/10/2006.
Call Sign : J8B2116
MMSI : 334701000
Gross tonnage : 6.290, DWT : 9.275
Year of build : 1978
Flag : St Vincent & The Grenadines
Dimensions : 126,02 x 18,04 x 7,95 m
TEU : 354, Bale : 12.650 m³, Grain : 13.141 m³
Main engine : Pielstick-Crossley 12PC2V-400 _ Bhp.: 6.000, Kw.: 4.412, Speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : United Shipping Yard Co. - Perama (GRC). Yard No. 80
Name of ship : NOTOS, 2000/11.
Former names : Diakan Spirit, 1976. Ymnos, 1978/07. Ville d'Orient, 1978/08. Ymnos, 1979. Epos, 1980. Sunderland City, 1987. Sprante Diamond, 1989. Sprint, 1994/12.
Later name : ANTONIOS I, 2008/05.
Broken Up since 09/12/2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonios I
IMO:7435216
Former name(s):
- Notos (Until 2008 May)
- Sprint (Until 2000 Nov)
- Sprante Diamond (Until 1994 Dec)
- Sunderland City (Until 1989)
- Epos (Until 1987)
- Ymnos (Until 1980)
- Ville D´orient (Until 1979)
- Ymnos (Until 1978 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,290 tons
Summer DWT:9,275 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sprante Diamond
© Gerolf Drebes
Notos
© gtogias
ANTONIOS I
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Oct 08, 2006 00:26 (13 years ago)
Nice shot, she is seen discharging cargo of wheat from Split and I took some pictures there.

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!