ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sirte Star - IMO 8411853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Sirte StarAdded:Mar 22, 2019
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:8411853Hits:72
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Sirte Star
Tuzla 21.09.2004
8411853
1986 Juliana Gijonesa Gijon
6819gr 7705dwt
122.10m
Broken Up February 2012

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal S
IMO:8411853
Former name(s):
- Sirte Star (Until 2011 Aug)
- Wan Ning He (Until 1998)
- Neustadt (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,819 tons
Summer DWT:7,705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sirte Star
© Adrian Ford
SIRTE STAR
© Ron van de Velde
Sirte Star
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 72 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!