ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHAEL J. GOULANDRIS - IMO 6509448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:MICHAEL J. GOULANDRISAdded:Mar 22, 2019
Captured:June 05, 1972IMO:6509448Hits:121
Location:Canvey Island, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Built 1965 - Uraga Heavy, Yokosuka
28313 gross
Flag Liberia
Marcimiento Cia.Nav., Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubarana
IMO:6509448
Former name(s):
- Michael (Until 1982)
- Michael J.goulandris (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,069 tons
Summer DWT:54,381 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!