ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Portlink Sprinter - IMO 8913021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Portlink SprinterAdded:Mar 22, 2019
Captured:September 01, 2002IMO:8913021Hits:35
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hajo
IMO:8913021
Flag:Djibouti
MMSI:621036000
Callsign:D6A2036
Former name(s):
- Portlink Sprinter (Until 2004 Mar 26)
- Nincop (Until 2002 Jun)
- Opdr Tejo (Until 1999 Jan 29)
- Nincop (Until 1995 Jun 23)
- Norasia Alexandria (Until 1995 Apr 03)
- Nincop (Until 1993 Apr 16)
- City Of Valletta (Until 1992 Mar 03)
- Nincop (Until 1991 Apr)
- Opdr Tejo (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,652 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’15.58” N, 14°20’49.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 23° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Terieste
Arrival:12th Apr 2019
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
City of Valletta
© Robbie Cox
HAJO
© Vincent Thépaut
AMIRA LEEN
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 35 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!