ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rachel Borchard - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Rachel BorchardAdded:Mar 22, 2019
Captured:September 01, 2002IMO:9242560Hits:97
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’40.2” N, 3°23’22.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 276° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:3rd Apr 2020
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 13:00:36 UTCIedub
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:50 UTCBeanr
2018 August 30th, 12:00:16 UTCIedub
2018 August 23rd, 16:30:12 UTCIrdub
2018 August 20th, 18:00:49 UTCBeanr
2018 August 16th, 03:00:20 UTCIrdub
2018 August 11th, 12:00:42 UTCBeanr
2018 August 7th, 13:00:14 UTCIrdub
2018 August 4th, 14:45:11 UTCBeanr
2018 July 30th, 10:30:15 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
AMELIE BORCHARD
© Ulf Kornfeld
Nathalie Ehler
© simonwp
Amelie Borchard
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 97 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!