ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sun Rays - IMO 7711658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Sun RaysAdded:Mar 22, 2019
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:7711658Hits:122
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Sun Rays Batumi Georgia
Tuzla 21.09.2004
7711658
1978
1811gr 2865dwt
91m x 13m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Rays
IMO:7711658
Former name(s):
- Sun Ray (Until 2003 Oct)
- River Shell (Until 2002 Aug)
- Turia (Until 1996 Dec)
- Romeral (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:1,811 tons
Summer DWT:2,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sun Rays
© Wil Weijsters
Sun Rays
© Wil Weijsters
SUN RAYS
© Bobie Tabakov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!