ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK Bremen - IMO 8113487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:TK BremenAdded:Mar 22, 2019
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:8113487Hits:108
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TK Bremen
Tuzla 21.09.2004
8113487
1982 Dae Sun Shipbuilders Pusan #261
3992gr 6605dwt

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk Bremen
IMO:8113487
Former name(s):
- Melinau Satu (Until 1998)
- Melinau (Until 1995 Sep)
- Elm (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,605 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TK Bremen
© sailoretel
TK BREMEN
© Ilhan Kermen
TK BREMEN
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!