ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNES FRANS - IMO 5172913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:JOHANNES FRANSAdded:Mar 23, 2019
Captured:IMO:5172913Hits:124
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
built 1956 - J Smit, Alblasserdam
18729 gross
flag Dutch
Nederlandse Erts-Tankers, The Hague
Vessel Identification
Name:Conqueror
IMO:5172913
Former name(s):
- Johannes Frans (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore/oil Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:28,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!