ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOMAR ROSSI - IMO 9565338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:BOMAR ROSSIAdded:Mar 23, 2019
Captured:March 09, 2019IMO:9565338Hits:48
Location:Port Phillip Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Container Ship
GRT: 39,753
Built: 2012
Flag: Liberia
09-03-19, Port Phillip Bay passing Queenscliff, inbound from Adelaide for Melbourne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Rossini
IMO:9565338
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256816000
Callsign:9HA2934
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Leopard (Until 2014 May)
- Hs Rossini (Until 2012 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,753 tons
Summer DWT:30,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°38’14.22” S, 168°20’58.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 181° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Bluff Harbour
Arrival:22nd Apr 2019
16:00:54 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:30:31 UTCWellington
2018 September 5th, 21:00:28 UTCAuckland
2018 September 1st, 05:30:37 UTCSydney
2018 August 16th, 17:00:07 UTCSingapore
2018 August 15th, 14:00:47 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 August 4th, 16:45:03 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 28th, 00:30:43 UTCTauranga
2018 July 23rd, 04:30:10 UTCSydney
2018 July 12th, 10:00:54 UTCJakarta
2018 July 8th, 17:00:12 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
BOMAR ROSSI
© tropic maritime images
BOMAR ROSSI
© Brian Wayne Scott
BOMAR ROSSI
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!