ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL GIPPSLAND - IMO 9532800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:ANL GIPPSLANDAdded:Mar 23, 2019
Captured:March 11, 2019IMO:9532800Hits:49
Location:Port Phillip Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Container Ship
GRT: 87,865
Built: 2013
Flag: Liberia
11-03-19, Port Phillip Bay passing Point Lonsdale, inbound from Sydney for Melbourne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Latvia
IMO:9532800
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015912
Callsign:D5DM2
Former name(s):
- Koyo 2386 (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:87,865 tons
Summer DWT:90,799 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°20’39.83” S, 148°48’24.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 237° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Xmn
Arrival:31st Mar 2019
07:40:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 01:00:55 UTCEg Pse
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:26 UTCSikop
2018 July 29th, 14:00:48 UTCSikop
2018 July 29th, 14:00:13 UTCIttrs
2018 July 13th, 11:30:40 UTCSg Sin Ebga
2018 June 23rd, 16:00:17 UTCCn Shk
2018 May 23rd, 04:00:55 UTCHrrjk
2018 May 13th, 16:00:12 UTCEg Suez
2018 April 30th, 09:00:08 UTCSg Sin Ebga
2018 April 13th, 18:00:57 UTCCn Sha Opl
More Of This Ship
ANL GIPPSLAND
© tropic maritime images
ANL GIPPSLAND
© Paul Finnigan
ANL Gippsland
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 49 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!