ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK Glasgow - IMO 7528788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:TK GlasgowAdded:Mar 23, 2019
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:7528788Hits:73
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TK Glasgow
7528788
Tuzla 21.09.2004
1985
4804gr 6421dwt

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Mert Deval
IMO:7528788
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000798
Callsign:TCOD8
Former name(s):
- Tk Glasgow (Until 2005 Mar)
- Kilis (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,804 tons
Summer DWT:6,421 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TK Glasgow
© Adrian Ford
MERT DEVAL
© evgenii 10
MERT DEVAL
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 73 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!