ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE - IMO 7377488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTEAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7377488Hits:920
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ANCHORED SOUTHEND

IMO Added 7377488
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jubba I
IMO:7377488
Former name(s):
- Ahmad Junior (Until 2009 May)
- Abdulrazzak (Until 2007 Nov)
- Ahmad Junior (Until 2006 Sep)
- Abdulrazzak (Until 2004 Sep)
- Abdul M (Until 1996)
- Charlotte (Until 1993 Jun)
- Lily Venture (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,489 tons
Summer DWT:11,723 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHARLOTTE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Charlotte
© pieter melissen
AHMAD JUNIOR
© Rasheed S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!