ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:MARCO POLOAdded:Mar 23, 2019
Captured:March 23, 2019IMO:6417097Hits:51
Location:Honningsvag, Norway
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
MARCO POLO
Built: 1965 Mathias-Thesen Werft, Wismar - Germany.
Gt: 22080 t. Mdwt: 5180 t.
Loa. 176,28 m. Br. 23,63 m.
Main engine: 21000 Bhp. Sulzer 7RND76.
Flag: Bahamas.
Ex.Aleksandr Pushkin (91).
23/03-2019 Honningsvåg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’45.59” N, 3°37’4.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 264° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Ringaskiddy
Arrival:21st Apr 2019
05:00:08 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 08:45:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 7th, 06:00:51 UTCGlengarriff
2018 September 5th, 02:00:05 UTCTilbury
2018 September 1st, 05:00:00 UTCSortland
2018 August 25th, 03:00:16 UTCTromso
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:52 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 21st, 05:30:02 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 19th, 01:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 August 18th, 06:00:41 UTCHarwich
2018 August 11th, 13:35:20 UTCQaqortoq
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© TARBATNESS
MARCO POLO
© roar jensen
MARCO POLO
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 51 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!