ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vasiliy Belokonenko - IMO 7431260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Vasiliy BelokonenkoAdded:Mar 23, 2019
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:7431260Hits:282
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vasiliy Belokonenko
Istanbul 21.09.2004

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright

*IMO added, category amended; thanks asnyk / JB
Vessel Identification
Name:Vasiliy Belokonenko
IMO:7431260
Former name(s):
- Sea Skyline (Until 2004 Feb)
- Vasiliy Belokonenko (Until 2001 Jan)
- Vasiliy Byelokonyenko (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,641 tons
Summer DWT:8,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vasiliy Belokonenko
© Wil Weijsters
Vasiliy Belokonenko
© Wil Weijsters
Vasiliy Belokonenko
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Mar 24, 2019 07:52 (1 month ago)
Hello Asnyk

Thank you for the IMO number
asnyk on Mar 23, 2019 20:59 (1 month ago)
IMO 7431260, built 1974, 6641gt, 8540dwt, ukrainian ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!