ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KVITUNGEN - IMO 5169617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:KVITUNGENAdded:Mar 23, 2019
Captured:March 23, 2019IMO:5169617Hits:51
Location:Honningsvag, Norway
Photo Category: Whalers and Sealers
Description:
KVITUNGEN
Built: 1958 A M Liaaen Mek. Verksted, Norway.
Gt: 504 t. Nt: 151 t.
Loa. 46,59 m. Br. 7,50 m.
Main engine: 999 Bhp. Wichmann AXA.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Jan Mayen (69), Heimen I (81), Polarfangst (04).
23/03-2019 Honningsvåg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kvitungen
IMO:5169617
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258099000
Callsign:LGPZ
Former name(s):
- Polarfangst (Until 2004 Oct)
- Heimen I (Until 1981 Jan)
- Jan Mayen (Until 1969 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sealer
Gross tonnage:481 tons
Summer DWT:457 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°56’5.45” N, 30°17’22.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 27° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Assens.dk
Arrival:19th Dec 2019
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 14th, 23:00:58 UTCFishing Ground
More Of This Ship
Kvitungen
© Gerolf Drebes
Kvitungen
© Gerolf Drebes
Kvitungen
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 51 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!