ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANTIMOS - IMO 9127980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Mortimer [View profile]Title:PANTIMOSAdded:Mar 23, 2019
Captured:March 21, 2019IMO:9127980Hits:25
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Piraeus, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anatoly Churinov
IMO:9127980
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312416000
Callsign:V3RM3
Former name(s):
- Irtysh 1 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Ataman Golovatiy (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,086 tons
Summer DWT:2,913 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’54.2” N, 23°49’24.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 96° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PANTIMOS
© Dennis Mortimer
PANTIMOS
© Dennis Mortimer
PANTIMOS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 25 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!