ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yamm - IMO 8313075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:YammAdded:Mar 23, 2019
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:8313075Hits:109
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Yamm Valletta Malta
Tuzla 21.09.2004
1985
15612gr 24779dwt

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright

Category amended. DL


Vessel Identification
Name:Thermopylae Sierra
IMO:8313075
Former name(s):
- Yamm (Until 2005 Jan)
- Nara (Until 2002 Feb)
- Knin (Until 1998 Dec)
- Fideconbus (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,612 tons
Summer DWT:24,779 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KNIN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
FIDECONBUS
© Lucian
Thermopylae Sierra
© RonG
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!